Privacy Policy

PERSONAL DATA NOTICE AND CONSENT UNDER Data Privacy Act of the Philippines RA 10173

By providing us with your personal information or by browsing this site, the personal data you have provided, including without limitation the information provided in the Registration Card/Form, online reservation page, website enquiry form, live chat form, newsletter form, social media correspondence through private or public messages, and/or any further updates provided to us by you or provided by you to any of our representatives in an official capacity in relation to your personal data (“Personal Data”) you hereby give full consent to the Company to collect, record, organize, store, update, use, consolidate, block, erase or otherwise process information, whether personal, sensitive or privileged, pertaining to myself and the transactions subject hereof which will be used for the purpose of providing you with relevant product and promotional information, appropriate and/or improved products & services, or other purposes referred to in our Personal Data Protection Policy (collectively, “Purpose”).

In this connection, I acknowledge that I have read, understood and/or have been duly informed of the terms and conditions pertaining to the data privacy practices of the Company as reflected in the Company’s Data Privacy Policy at https://www.ayalaland.com.ph/privacy-policy/ and I hereby express my full conformity thereto.

Any concerns or inquiries with respect to your Personal Data may be sent to our designated Data Privacy Officer, with the following contact details below:

About Avida Leasing Services

Avida offers an integrated package of leasing services for all types of leasing requirements. It aims to serve the needs of its customers through innovative and tailor-made leasing strategies. It takes pride in its roster of Leasing Professionals who can deliver a full range of support services for Residential, Retail or Office leasing.